?

Log in

No account? Create an account

CT Scan and SHoulder X-ray Results

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 7th, 2005 | 09:33 pm
mood: happythnks sooo much for caring!!!!
music: music still makes my head throb.

hey y'all
my CT Scan of my head came in normal!!! Yay!!! I can go back to ice skating after my shoulder heals then!! Oh, and i did not damage the rotater cuff on my shoulder i did damage my shoiudler though, and pretty badly. But what I really damaged was the growth plate, its a thing between one part of your shoulder and your arm that produces more bone so that your arm can grow, well, i fractured it which basically means i cracked pretty badly, but its not chipped or anything, which is good, but if i do any little thing to it i could damage it a whole lot more and probably ship a big part of it off, which is why i am going to be in a sling for the next two weeks and so none of y'all punch my shoulder or trip me or anything b/c i really dont want to break it or chip it.
oh, and.....my ice skating show, i am not goin g to be selling tickets (or learning the routine) for at least three more weeks. But I hope I can still do it!!!
And one more thing. Thanks so much Janie O'rear and Madison Knox for caring and making sure i was ok!!! That was really nice of y'all! I know i said this all before but I luv y'all sooooooooo sooooooooo much and i don't know wat i'd do without y'all! You guys are sooo soo sweet!!!
xoxoxoxoxoxo
thanks for caring!
-Kali

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {9}

(no subject)

from: shop123
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 12:50 am (UTC)
Link

Hay Kali! It's Colby! Add me and I'll add u! Shop123

Reply | Thread

kali_47896

hey colby!

from: kali_47896
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 12:54 am (UTC)
Link

hey colby! ok...i will!!
xoxo
-kali

Reply | Parent | Thread

heyy gurl its danielle

from: cheerqt4ever
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
Link

hey kali! its danielle d.. aww im so sorry about u hurting ur self! i hope u get better soon! luv ya so so much!
xoxo
*DaNiElLe*

Reply | Thread

kali_47896

Re: heyy gurl its danielle

from: kali_47896
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 11:37 pm (UTC)
Link

hey....but i am absolutley fine..although i don't know how long i am going to have to be in this stupid sling......but i have a check up with the orthapedic in two weeks to see. and thanks...i sure hope i get better soon too! i have to get back to rehersal for my figure skating show!
luv ya!
xoxo
-kali
thnks sooo much for caring!

Reply | Parent | Thread

The One and Only Liz!

(no subject)

from: crazii_n_lov3
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
Link

kali....I CARE!!! love you! -and if you couldnt tell by the picture...its Liz!! your sister! lol!

Reply | Thread

kali_47896

hey liz!!!!!

from: kali_47896
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC)
Link

lol! hey!!!! aren't u happy for me? i figured out this livejournal thingy that we couldn't work on my computer! yay! but it still doesn't work on the laptop...just on the computer in the office *tear*
i had soooo much fun last weekend! u and merideth were great to have over! cna't wait till next time!
xoxo
-kali

Reply | Parent | Thread

kali_47896

Re: hey liz!!!!!

from: kali_47896
date: Oct. 9th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC)
Link

...ohhh...and wats ur sn? i kinda forgot.
xoxo
-kali

Reply | Parent | Thread

The One and Only Liz!

Re: hey liz!!!!!

from: crazii_n_lov3
date: Oct. 10th, 2005 01:06 am (UTC)
Link

i love hanging out with you kali! and my s/n is Liz3946!! anddd.....im so buying your furniture! you better not sell it to anyone else!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

kali_47896

Re: hey liz!!!!!

from: kali_47896
date: Oct. 10th, 2005 10:11 pm (UTC)
Link

actually...we r not selling myyyy furniture but only selling some of the downstairs bedroom stuff [not the mattress though i get it!!!] and some couches.
xoxo
-kali
but u still need to come by and look at it!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread